me!

(no subject)

1234 is supposed to be lucky.

I'm way wrong.

But, Transformers is pretty sweet when you pay attention to detail.

LIKE MOUNATAINDEWBOT CALEB!! OMFG

ALSO, that one noise makes me want to be a robot.

I CAN'T DESCRIBE THE NOISE!! AGGHHH!!!! <3
me!

ohh okay.

So... new layout/look... and new lj icon. It's far too early in the morning to say anything else. So rather than sit here trying to figure out what to write, I think I would rather go sit with my parents in the living room and drink coffee while watching the news. :/ Sounds better.

Haha I can hear them talking about me. Silly parents. I love them.



AGH! WTF? idk.

I just wanted to share this with you. I found it in my photobucket account hahaha among other things that I'm sure one day I will post on here as well.

ENJOY. ♥
  • Current Music
    Thrice - Music Box
  • Tags
army

(no subject)

I want to be in a band like Denali.
That requires me being able to sing superbly and have an amazing band to play with.
I can dream, can't I?!
Ughhh.

Kane Hodder is doing their video shoot in the woods on Babydoll Rd. On Romes property, actually. Haha I can imagine them freaking out and jumping and kicking and screaming and falling into bushes! CRAZIES! Wish I wasn't working... that would make my day fantastic to see them doing that.

Oh well!
  • Current Mood
    complacent complacent
  • Tags
lovely.

(no subject)

An old man told me today that my generosity and kindness almost surpasses my beauty. It was probably the sweetest thing I've ever heard an old man say to me. Unincluding my Pa-dad. He has to say nice things though because I'm his grand-daughter.
In fact, it might have been the nicest thing anyone has said to me.
Then he proceeded to tell me Favre beat Marinos touchdown/pass record. Hahaha. Fuck, I love football.
So, surprisingly there are more than five bikes in the parking lot. And its Sunday! But by five I actually mean six. Haha! Aw... another boring day at work. And the game isn't on until later tonight... damnit. Eh... what else is new, right? I have a boring life. I'm getting pretty used to it. That just means that when something exciting does happen its fucking amazing.
  • Current Music
    Breather Resist - Amphetamine Praise
  • Tags
sorry.

(no subject)

Oh my gosh, no more wine for Cheryl!
What a fucking whiny post... HAHAHA oh dear me...

:/ I'm somewhat sorry..?

Today I am:
sitting at a friends house
drinking mt. dew
watching Zodiac
then going to Devons party.

Tomorrow I am:
sitting at work
drinking coffee
watching football
then going home.

Pretty eventful weekend. The only highlight so far has been onDemand at Sheenas house. Oh, and drinking with Jenny last night. Girl talk!! HAHAHA oh noez.
stupid panda.

kill kill hate hate murder murder mutilate

nfjsebcejkzsyduiewvcek ceag cdekzhyci
SECOND GODDAMN FUCKING TIME
OH MY FUCKING GOD I FUCKING HATE SEATTLE WITH THE BIGGEST FUCKING PASSION.
I JUST WANT TO SCREAM

How the hell do you guys enjoy ANY of this!??!!? This place is shitty.

Today is the turning out to be a really terrible day, and what's worse is I'm ALONE. I have no idea where to go, what do to, or who is around.

That, and no one is answering/responding.
The only person who has said something so far is currently at work and won't get home until around 4.

AAAAAAND something is wrong with my iPod.
So I end it with this: FUCK OFF, SEATTLE.
  • Current Mood
    pissed off pissed off
  • Tags